PELLET BOILER

NEW: PE1e Pellet

45 – 60 kW

Pellet boiler

NEW: PE1e Pellet

Integrated particle separator (electrostatic precipitator) available as an option

The new PE1e Pellet is available as a heating or a condensing boiler and can be fitted with an optional electrostatic particle separator to keep dust emissions to a minimum.


Thanks to the integrated return temperature control, the boiler always runs within the optimal temperature range, thus increasing efficiency. A storage tank can be heated by way of the hydraulic pump fitted as standard.

Information/advice

You would like to have further product information or you have general questions regarding our company?

The latest technology

7“ Touch-Display

7” touch display for easy and intuitive operation

Großzügig dimensionierter Pelletsbehälter

Large pellet container

Pelletsbrenner

High‑quality pellet burner made of silicon carbide

Automatische Zündung

Automatic ignition for minimal effort

Automatische Entaschung

Automatic ash removal into two closed ash containers (external ash removal optional)

Lambdasonde

Lambda probe for optimal combustion

Drehzahlgeregeltes, leises Saugzuggebläse

Speed‑controlled, quiet induced‑draught fan with function monitor

Fix integrierte Rücklaufanhebung

Permanently integrated return temperature control for maximum efficiency
WOS

WOS-Technik

WOS system Efficiency Optimisation System

Hochwertige Isolierung

High‑quality insulation for minimal radiant heat loss

Automatischer Lamellen-Kipprost

Automatic slatted tipping grate for ash removal

Individual control unit of the heating system

Lambdatronic 3200 control unit

Fröling provides a future-oriented Lambdatronic 3200 and a new 7“ touch display. Intelligent control management makes it possible to connect up to 18 heating circuits, up to 4 storage tanks and up to 8 hot water storage tanks. The control unit ensures that the operating statuses are clearly shown. The menu structure is ideally organised to allow easy operation. All essential functions can be selected by simply pressing icons on the large colour display.

Advantages:

  • Precise combustion control by a Lambda control using a Lambda probe
  • Connection for up to 18 heating circuits, 8 water heaters and up to 4 storage tank management systems
  • Integration capability for a solar panel system
  • LED frame for status display with illuminated presence detection
  • Simple and intuitive operation
  • Various smart home options (such as Loxone)
  • Remote control from the living room (remote control 3200 and RGB 3200 Touch) or via Internet (froeling-connect.com)

Keep track of everything with the Froling App

The Froling App allows you to check and control your Froling boiler online from
anywhere, at any time. You can read and modify the main status information and settings easily and conveniently online. You can also specify which status messages you want to be informed about via SMS or e-mail (e.g. when the ash box is to be emptied or in the event of a fault message).
The app is available in the Android Play Store and iOS App Store.

Advantages

  • Simple and intuitive operation of the boiler
  • Status information can be called up and changed within seconds
  • Individual naming of the heating circuits
  • Changes of status are notified directly to the user (e.g. via
    e-mail or push notifications)
  • No additional hardware required (such as an Internet gateway)

 

 

Smart Home

Loxone

Combine your Froling heating system with the Loxone Miniserver and the new Froling Extension and implement individual boiler control on the basis of the single room control of the Loxone Smart Home.

Modbus

Via the Froling modbus interface, the system can be integrated
into a building management system.

Brochures / EU Label

NEW: PE1e Pellet

Technical specifications

Technical specifications - PE1e Pellet45505560
Rated heat output¹[kW]45505560
Power consumption (NL/PL)[W]65 / 3068 / -72 / -75 / -
Energy labelEfficiency label (boiler + controller + condenser)A++A++A++A++
Electrical connection[V/Hz/A]230V / 50Hz / fused C16A230V / 50Hz / fused C16A230V / 50Hz / fused C16A230V / 50Hz / fused C16A
Weight[kg]650650650650
Total boiler capacity (water)[l]113113113113
Pellet container capacity[l]175175175175
Ash container capacity combustion chamber / heat exchanger[l]37 / 1237 / 1237 / 1237 / 12

¹ Please note the eligible storage tank content for Germany! Please observe the BAFA guidelines with regards to the required storage tank (eligibility).

NEW: PE1e Pellet

Dimensions

Measurements ‑ PE1e Pellet with condensing boiler technology [mm]45505560
L1   Boiler length1690169016901690
L2   Total length incl. flue gas pipe connection1780178017801780
B1   Distance between flow connection and side of boiler590590590590
B2  Distance between fresh water connection and side of boiler395395395395
B3  Distance between flue gas pipe connection and side of boiler205205205205
B4  Distance between return connection and side of boiler510510510510
B5  Distance between condensation drain connection and side of boiler270270270270
B6  Distance between supply air connection to side of boiler (optional)560560560560
B7  Boiler width730730730730
B8  Boiler width incl. cover for electrostatic particle separator (optional)810810810810
H1  Height of flow connection / fresh water1425142514251425
H2  Height, return connection645645645645
H3  Height of supply air connection (optional)100100100100
H4  Height, condensation drain connection330330330330
H5  Height, flue gas pipe connection1025102510251025
H6  Boiler height1620162016201620
Flue spigot diameter, outside149149149149
NEW: PE1e Pellet

Operating and maintenance areas

Minimum distances ‑ PE1e Pellet [mm]45505560
A     Insulated door to wall730730730730
B     Side of boiler to wall500500500500
C     Back of boiler to wall500500500500
D     Stoker to wall30303030
E     Maintenance area above the boiler1500500500500
Minimum room height2150215021502150

Technical documentation

Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
19. August 2021 B1440921 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.19 | V60.01-B01.37] [DE]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [ES]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [EN]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [FR]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [DE]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [HR]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [IT]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [SL]
Bedienungsanleitung Lambdatronic P 3200
3. January 2023 B1441022 Additional Info: [V50.04-B05.20 | V60.01-B01.38] [SV]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
24. August 2022 B1650222 [DE]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [EN]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [ES]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [FR]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [HR]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [IT]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [NL]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [SL]
Bedienungsanleitung PE1e Pellet
7. September 2022 B1650222 [SV]
Bedienungsanleitung Raumbediengerät RBG 3200
3. January 2023 B0640522 Additional Info: [ab V50.04-B05.20] [EN]
Bedienungsanleitung Raumbediengerät RBG 3200
3. January 2023 B0640522 Additional Info: [ab V50.04-B05.20] [DE]
Bedienungsanleitung Raumbediengerät RBG 3200
3. January 2023 B0640522 Additional Info: [ab V50.04-B05.20] [ES]
Bedienungsanleitung Raumbediengerät RBG 3200
3. January 2023 B0640522 Additional Info: [ab V50.04-B05.20] [FR]
Bedienungsanleitung Raumbediengerät RBG 3200
3. January 2023 B0640522 Additional Info: [ab V50.04-B05.20] [IT]
Montageanleitung Abgasrohranschluss hinten für PE1e Pellet
27. October 2021 M2470021 [DE]
Montageanleitung Abgasrohranschluss hinten für PE1e Pellet
1. March 2022 M2470021 [FR]
Montageanleitung Abgasrohranschluss hinten für PE1e Pellet
3. March 2022 M2470021 [EN]
Montageanleitung Abgasrohranschluss hinten für PE1e Pellet
1. March 2022 M2470021 [IT]
Montageanleitung Abgasrohranschluss hinten für PE1e Pellet
1. March 2022 M2470021 [SL]
Montageanleitung Abgasrohranschluss hinten für PE1e Pellet
1. March 2022 M2470021 [SV]
Montageanleitung Externe Entaschung für PE1e Pellet
14. February 2022 M2490021 [DE]
Montageanleitung Externe Entaschung für PE1e Pellet
5. January 2023 M2490021 [FR]
Montageanleitung Externe Entaschung für PE1e Pellet
5. January 2023 M2490021 [EN]
Montageanleitung Externe Entaschung für PE1e Pellet
5. January 2023 M2490021 [IT]
Montageanleitung Externe Entaschung für PE1e Pellet
5. January 2023 M2490021 [SL]
Montageanleitung Externe Entaschung für PE1e Pellet
5. January 2023 M2490021 [SV]
Montageanleitung Pellets-Brennwertkessel PE1e Pellet 45-60 (ESP)
30. January 2024 M2440423 [DE]

For you personally

Information & advice

You would like to have further product information or you have general questions regarding our company?

Contact

Fröling Heizkessel- und Behälterbau Ges.m.b.H.
Industriestraße 12 | A – 4710 Grieskirchen

Company

Froling is a pioneer in modern wood heating systems. The Froling signature is on many products from the groundbreaking invention of the firewood boiler with high-temperature combustion, from the wood chip burner with Lambda technology to the development of the internationally acclaimed pellet boiler.

A wide variety of well-known international quality awards underscores the ongoing success of the Austrian family company.

Heating with biomass

Heating with wood is convenient, saves on heating costs, is a secure renewable raw material and is also carbon-neutral